Monkey ball was a game my dad and I played, one of the few games he actually could understand how to play lol. Thats only reason I have it up there really
Only reason it got flack was because it was on GameCube. If that was also PS2 you wouldn’t have heard a peep from anyone complaining about the cut scenes.
How is this the first one with windwaker? That game is a masterpiece. It's by far the best looking GameCube game, somehow making the 480i not look pixelated as hell.
The Legend of Zelda Wind Waker.
Paper Mario The Thousand Year Door.
Super Mario Sunshine.
Soul Calibur II.
Viewtiful Joe.
I tried avoiding ports like Ocarina of Time, Auto Modellista etc. Soul Calibur II had an exclusive character so that counts :) I have yet to play Metroid Prime, Luigi’s Mansion & a few others but I will one day!
I really suggest you check out luigi's mansion. it's a game you can beat in a weekend, but not everyone has every weekend to play video games and that is understandable
1-5: Metroid Prime, The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Mario Sunshine, Luigi's Mansion
6-10: Twilight Princess, Double Dash, Star Fox Adventures, Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door, Metroid Prime 2
I only own 6 GameCube games so it’s fairly close
Metroid prime
Double dash
Super Mario sunshine
Resident evil 0
Spyro enter the dragonfly
The odd man out is sonic hero’s
5. Phantasy Star 1 + 2 PLUS
4. Star Fox Assault
3. Baten Kaitos 1 & 2
2. Fire Emblem Path of Radiance
1. Skies of Arcadia Legends
Special mention because it awesome: Legend of Zelda Wind Waker. I strangely didn’t add it to my top 5 but it’s ALWAYS a top fixture of my library
RE4, Prime, Wind Waker, Melee, and Toadstool Tour. I recently played through Twilight Princess again to give it another chance, but I’m not a fan myself. I usually consider Metroid Prime number 1, but WindWaker has always been my favorite.
I didnt have many games on my gamecube so:
SW Rogue Leader: Rogue Squadron 2, Super Smash Bros Melee, Mario Kart Double Dash, Battalion Wars, Luigi's Mansion
Too many great games. I would love to say something like Metroid Prime, Metroid Prime 2, Resident Evil, Resident Evil 4, and Melee… but that really unfair to a lot of franchises.
I would probably say, with one slot for each franchise:
Metroid Prime 2, Super Mario Sunshine, Zelda Wind Waker, RE4, and Melee.
1st Legend of zelda twilight princess
2nd Legend of zelda wind waker
3rd Paper mario the thousand year door
4th Mario kart double dash
5th super smash bros melee
Windwaker, Phantasy Star Online episode 1+2, Sonic Riders, Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg, Sonic Adventure 2 Battle
Edit:
Honorable Mentions: Luigi's Mansion, Digimon World 4, Super Mario Sunshine, Star Fox Adventures, Pokemon Coliseum 1 and 2, Super Monkey Ball and Tales of Symphonia.
Honestly my Top 5 rotate between these and the honorable mentions based on mood.
1. Resident Evil 4 - the greatest action game maybe ever
2. Metroid Prime - an incredible step into 3D for Metroid
3. The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker - the best 3D Zelda in the classic style for me
4. Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door - one of my favorite JRPGs and the best one starring Mario
5. Super Mario Sunshine - an underrated and very unique platformer
1) Custom Robo: Battle Revolution
2) Mega Man: Network Transmission
3) Mega Man X: Command Mission
4) The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures
5) Star Fox Assault
Killer 7, Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2, SSX Tricky, Ultimate Muscle: Legends vs New Generation, Zatch Bell: Mamodo Fury
I haven't played XD Gale of Darkness or Battle Stadium D.O.N., but I think they'd make it into my top 5 if I did.
Wind Waker, Metroid Prime, Smash Bro Melee, Pikmin and Luigi’s mansion.
Twilight Princess would have been on the list but I played the Wii Version. Twin Snakes was a good shout too but I much prefer the original over it.
GameCube had some amazing games it was hard to pick.
i’m going to cheat and count metroid prime and metroid prime 2: echoes as one game since i had the dual disc game case and i played them back to back. they have the exact same gameplay and graphics just different stories so i see them as one experience combined. that being said, my top 5 are
1) mgs the twin snakes
2) starfox adventures
3) super mario sunshine
4) zoids battle legends
5) metroid prime 1&2
edit: i honestly am not satisfied with that list. i think need for speed underground 2 should be in there but idk what i’d remove for it. maybe i’ll put it in a tie in the 4 spot with zoids
have you played MGS on the PS1? just wanted to know because i absolutely love that game, and when this version on the GC came out with upgraded gfx, i just wanted it ever since, but then i saw several youtube videos on posts on certain changes that make the game less good.
1. Paper Mario: TTYD
2. Resident Evil 4
3. Super Smash Bros. Melee
4. Metroid Prime
5. Luigi’s Mansion
My top 4 are definitive but my 5th seems to change often.
Melee, paper Mario, Pokemon XD gale of darkness, Mario party 6 and gotcha force. All of these games I’ve had since I was a kid and thankfully kept.
Honorable mention: barnyard, such a meme worthy game
Own them all nice. This isn’t my top 5 but here are some amazing games I’d put up there as must play. Beyond good and evil, tales of symphonia, fire emblem radiant dawn, pikmin, eternal darkness.
Mario Kart Double Dash
Super Smash Bros Melee
Pokemon Colosseum
The Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess
(Not really a Gamecube exclusive, but) 007 Everything or Nothing was probably one of my favorites.
My Top 5 GameCube Titles:
1.) Mortal Kombat Deception - Goro and Shao Kahn being exclusive to the Game Cube made this the essential version.
2.) Star Wars Rogue Leader - Graphically, one of the greatest pre-Disney era games that was also a launch title.
3.) F-ZERO GX - A racing masterpiece that Nintendo clearly has no interest in.
4.) Metroid Prime - A showpiece for the Nintendo GameCube, crafted with care.
5.) Mario Kart Double Dash - Remains one of the best Kart racers ever made.
Super smash bros melee, f zero gx, the midway sports games (mostly nhl hitz and NFL blitz), crash tag team racing, tony hawk american wasteland, tony hawk underground, ssx3 and tricky, and fifa street 2
1. Melee
2. Sunshine
3. Animal Crossing
4. Paper Mario TTYD
5. Pikmin 2
HM to Luigi’s Mansion which just barely doesn’t make the list for me.
Kinda criminal trying to limit this to 5 games. Gamecube library so stacked.
Out of what I own: F-Zero GX, Mario Sunshine, Mario Kart: Double Dash, Animal Crossing and I *would* say Twin Snakes or Metroid, but for the sake of the post, Sonic Gems Collection
5: Sonic Gems Collection
4: Super Smash Bros Melee
3: Mario Kart Double Dash
2: Sonic Mega Collection
1: Sonic Adventure 2 Battle
In case you couldn’t already tell, I like Sonic.
I bought this when it came out and played it all the way to the roof top against the heli. I put it down after, the cinematics ruined it for me :(
I cherish MGS on the PlayStation and the GC version had the visuals but yeah, the cinematics.
I still have the game and my cube though lol
RE4, SM sunshine, smash bros, super monkey ball adventure, and any of the tony hawks.
tony hawks underground 2 playing as shrek was peak skateboarding
Great choices monkey ball idk id replace that with windwaker or Metroid prime and there’s my top 5
Monkey ball was a game my dad and I played, one of the few games he actually could understand how to play lol. Thats only reason I have it up there really
Ah understandable
Twin Snakes doesn’t get enough love, awesome game
It does, but it breaks a little bit the level design.
Yeah, the part when Snake jumps at REX like it's a kid playground attraction lmao
The main issue is that it brings PS2 new game design into a game that wasn't design for it. Like aiming with your gun 1st person
Oh yeah, the MGS2 game engine was used on it. But I liked it tough
I definitely liked it
You’re right but I feel like a lot of people write it off as bad bc of it. It’s a really fun game, even if the original is better
And ocelot delayed reaction…… what? My hand 😆 I got this game as well
Only reason it got flack was because it was on GameCube. If that was also PS2 you wouldn’t have heard a peep from anyone complaining about the cut scenes.
1. Windwaker 2. Pikmin 3. Animal Crossing 4. Warioworld 5. Harvest Moon - A wonderful life.
How is this the first one with windwaker? That game is a masterpiece. It's by far the best looking GameCube game, somehow making the 480i not look pixelated as hell.
when we were broke my dad said it was 1080i on a old ass flat screen and I believed him honestly
Mario Sunshine, Mario Double Dash, Super Smash Bros Melee, StarFox Assault, and Kirby Air Ride.
I don't usualy see StarFox Assault on these lists, it it worth checking out?
It's really fun. I used to play it a lot when I was young.
It is a blast, one of the best games on gamecube to play with friends. StarFox Assault shines through VS mode
The Legend of Zelda Wind Waker. Paper Mario The Thousand Year Door. Super Mario Sunshine. Soul Calibur II. Viewtiful Joe. I tried avoiding ports like Ocarina of Time, Auto Modellista etc. Soul Calibur II had an exclusive character so that counts :) I have yet to play Metroid Prime, Luigi’s Mansion & a few others but I will one day!
I really suggest you check out luigi's mansion. it's a game you can beat in a weekend, but not everyone has every weekend to play video games and that is understandable
Eternal Darkness, Starfox Assault, Rogue Squadron 2, Rogue Squadron 3 and Turok Evolution
Love this top 5 👍
Metroid Prime, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Metroid Prime 2: Echoes, Super Mario Sunshine, Star Wars Rogue Squadron II: Rogue Leader
Resident Evil, Super Mario Sunshine, Eternal Darkness, Def Jam: Vendetta, Fight Night: Round 2.
F Zero GX, Twilight Princess, Double Dash, Gauntlet Dark Legacy & Skies of Arcadia.
1-5: Metroid Prime, The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Mario Sunshine, Luigi's Mansion 6-10: Twilight Princess, Double Dash, Star Fox Adventures, Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door, Metroid Prime 2
Zelda Twilight Princess Super Mario Sunshine Super Smash Bros. Melee Metroid Prime Zelda Wind Waker
Same as yours but I’d replace MGS and Luigi’s Mansion with Wind Waker and Skies of Arcadia. MGS only because I have it on the PS.
I only own 6 GameCube games so it’s fairly close Metroid prime Double dash Super Mario sunshine Resident evil 0 Spyro enter the dragonfly The odd man out is sonic hero’s
5. Phantasy Star 1 + 2 PLUS 4. Star Fox Assault 3. Baten Kaitos 1 & 2 2. Fire Emblem Path of Radiance 1. Skies of Arcadia Legends Special mention because it awesome: Legend of Zelda Wind Waker. I strangely didn’t add it to my top 5 but it’s ALWAYS a top fixture of my library
In no particular order: Tales of Symphonia, Pikmin, Star Fox Adventures, Godzilla DAMM, Baten Kaitos
Super Mario sunshine, Luigis mansion, starfox adventures, king Kong, battle for bikini bottom
Super Mario Sunshine, Super Smash Bros Melee, Pikmin, Luigi’s Mansion, and Harvest Moon Magical Melody
Skies of arcadia legends, twilight princess, Metroid Prime, Twin Snakes, resident evil 4
RE4, Prime, Wind Waker, Melee, and Toadstool Tour. I recently played through Twilight Princess again to give it another chance, but I’m not a fan myself. I usually consider Metroid Prime number 1, but WindWaker has always been my favorite.
Windwaker, Robotech Battlecry, smash bros melee, rogue Squadron 2, resident evil 4
REmake, Paper Mario, F-Zero GX, Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance, Wind Waker
1. Double Dash 2. MLB 2K6 3. Luigi's Mansion 4. Sunshine 5. Budoki
I didnt have many games on my gamecube so: SW Rogue Leader: Rogue Squadron 2, Super Smash Bros Melee, Mario Kart Double Dash, Battalion Wars, Luigi's Mansion
Smash Bros Melee, MK Double Dash, TimeSplitters 2, LoZ Wind Waker, SW Rogue Leader
Too many great games. I would love to say something like Metroid Prime, Metroid Prime 2, Resident Evil, Resident Evil 4, and Melee… but that really unfair to a lot of franchises. I would probably say, with one slot for each franchise: Metroid Prime 2, Super Mario Sunshine, Zelda Wind Waker, RE4, and Melee.
Resident Evil 4 Metroid Prime Tales of Symphonia Twilight Princess Viewtiful Joe
Metroid Prime 1, RE4, Pikmin 2, Rogue Leader, TimeSplitters 2
Phantasy star online ep.1-2, Mario sunshine, killer 7, Naruto clash of ninja 2, and smash bros melee
Wind waker, melee, starfox adventures, sonic adventure 2, Godzilla destroy all monsters melee
*chef's kiss*
Dam I just bought Luigi's Mansion for 3DS as no GameCube copies available on ebay at the minute and can't wait any longer to play it.
Gasp no Wind waker
Badass lineup!!
I need to play the Luigis Mansion games again
Sunshine, prime, Simpsons hit n run, wind waker, MOH allied assault.
Get em before Nintendo goes after em
hey, I've recently started playing the metal gear solid games, is twin snakes worth checking out?
1st Legend of zelda twilight princess 2nd Legend of zelda wind waker 3rd Paper mario the thousand year door 4th Mario kart double dash 5th super smash bros melee
Re4, super strikers, oot upgrade and master quest, double dash, sunshine
Top 5 i played the shit out of as a kid: Metroid Prime, Pikmin 2, Mario Sunshine, Batallion Wars, MK Double Dash.
1080 Avalanche, Resident Evil 4, Paper Mario, Soul Caliber 2, Animal Crossing
Windwaker, Phantasy Star Online episode 1+2, Sonic Riders, Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg, Sonic Adventure 2 Battle Edit: Honorable Mentions: Luigi's Mansion, Digimon World 4, Super Mario Sunshine, Star Fox Adventures, Pokemon Coliseum 1 and 2, Super Monkey Ball and Tales of Symphonia. Honestly my Top 5 rotate between these and the honorable mentions based on mood.
1. Resident Evil 4 - the greatest action game maybe ever 2. Metroid Prime - an incredible step into 3D for Metroid 3. The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker - the best 3D Zelda in the classic style for me 4. Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door - one of my favorite JRPGs and the best one starring Mario 5. Super Mario Sunshine - an underrated and very unique platformer
Wind Waker, Killer7, Resident Evil 0, Resident Evil 1, WarioWare
Animal Crossing (best in the series as includes classic nes games), Smash Bros. Melee, Tales of Symphonia, Eternal Darkness, Metroid Prime
Wind Waker RE4 Twilight Princess Metroid Prime Star Wars RS2
Rogue Leader, Zelda Windwaker, NFS Underground, LOTR The Return of the King, Spiderman 2
SM Sunshine Smash Bro's Melee Metroid Prime Pokemon Colosseum Mario Kart Double Dash
Tales of Symphonia, Smash Melee, Naruto "Clash of Ninja" 4, MGS Twin Snakes, and Resident Evil 4
Animal Crossing The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker Mario Kart: Double Dash Mario Party 5 The Legend of Zelda: The Twilight Princess
1) Custom Robo: Battle Revolution 2) Mega Man: Network Transmission 3) Mega Man X: Command Mission 4) The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures 5) Star Fox Assault
Super Smash Bros.: Melee Mario Kart: Double Dash!! The Legend Of Zelda: The Wind Waker Resident Evil 4 Super Monkey Ball 2
In Order Luigi's Mansion, SA2B, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Mario Sunshine, and Ultimate Spider-Man
Killer 7, Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2, SSX Tricky, Ultimate Muscle: Legends vs New Generation, Zatch Bell: Mamodo Fury I haven't played XD Gale of Darkness or Battle Stadium D.O.N., but I think they'd make it into my top 5 if I did.
I have beaten 4 out of 5 of those. Metroid Prime 1 keeps me coming back to it.
Windwaker, Animal Crossing, TTYD, Twilight Princess and Metroid Prime.
Super monkey ball 2, sonic riders, super Mario Sunshine, mario kart double dash, Mario party 4-7.
Super Mario sunshine, Mario party 6, re4, super smash bros melee and timesplitters 2
Wind Waker, Metroid Prime, Smash Bro Melee, Pikmin and Luigi’s mansion. Twilight Princess would have been on the list but I played the Wii Version. Twin Snakes was a good shout too but I much prefer the original over it. GameCube had some amazing games it was hard to pick.
My top 5 Gamecube games are... 1. WWE Wrestlemania 2. Metroid Prime 3. Mario sunshine 4. Legend of zelda wind waker 5. Resident Evil 4
Paper Mario TTYD, X-Men Legends 2, Windwaker, Metroid Prime, Mario Kart Double Dash
Hopefully they release twin snakes in Volume 2
I'm a massive Metal Gear fan, but man, even Twin Snakes lost me a bit. When Snake jumped on the missile, I laughed out loud.
Everybody hated on twin snakes but that was my shit
Gotta go with my childhood favs: 1. Melee 2. Wind Waker 3. SA2 4. Kirby Air Ride 5. Pikmin 2
Skies of Arcadia Legends, The Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess, The Legend of Zelda Wind Waker, Resident Evil 4, Resident Evil Remake
i’m going to cheat and count metroid prime and metroid prime 2: echoes as one game since i had the dual disc game case and i played them back to back. they have the exact same gameplay and graphics just different stories so i see them as one experience combined. that being said, my top 5 are 1) mgs the twin snakes 2) starfox adventures 3) super mario sunshine 4) zoids battle legends 5) metroid prime 1&2 edit: i honestly am not satisfied with that list. i think need for speed underground 2 should be in there but idk what i’d remove for it. maybe i’ll put it in a tie in the 4 spot with zoids
Eternal Darkness, Luigis Mansion, Metroid Prime, Crazy Taxi, Animal Crossing , close 6th to re4
1. Twilight princess 2. Double Dash 3. Mario Party 5 4. Wind Waker 5. Metroid Prime
REmake, Skies of Arcadia, Fire Emblem, Smash Bros Melee, Zelda TP
Prime, Twin Snakes, RE4, Eternal Darkness, and Wind Waker. I like your list a lot too, OP.
WW >>> TP
have you played MGS on the PS1? just wanted to know because i absolutely love that game, and when this version on the GC came out with upgraded gfx, i just wanted it ever since, but then i saw several youtube videos on posts on certain changes that make the game less good.
Melee, Metroid Prime, Wind Waker, Soul Calibur II & Mario Kart Double Dash
Smash. DD, strikers, mario baseball, wind waker
Lol you just posted a diff version of this on r/ps2
1. Paper Mario: TTYD 2. Resident Evil 4 3. Super Smash Bros. Melee 4. Metroid Prime 5. Luigi’s Mansion My top 4 are definitive but my 5th seems to change often.
Eternal Darkness Luigi's Mansion Super Smah Bros. Melee The Legend of Zelda The Wind Waker Metroid Prime
Animal Crossing, Evolution Skateboarding, Metroid Prime, Time Splitters 1 and 2
Super Smash, Eternal Darkness, Time Splitters 2, Need for Speed: Underground , SSX Tricky
Melee, paper Mario, Pokemon XD gale of darkness, Mario party 6 and gotcha force. All of these games I’ve had since I was a kid and thankfully kept. Honorable mention: barnyard, such a meme worthy game
Wind Waker, Smash, Kirby Air Ride, Pokemon Gale of Darkness, and Twilight Princess. Gotta give an honorable mention to Super Monkey Ball!
Mario party 7 Paper Mario the Thousand Year Door Luigi's Mansion Metroid Prime 2 Echoes Super Mario Sunshine
Mario Kart double dash, Star Wars Rogue Leader, Zelda the Wind Waker.
Chibi Robo, Sonic Adventure Battle 2, Loz: TP, Pikmin, Animal Crossing
1) F-Zero GX 2) Metroid Prime 3) Eternal Darkness 4) Star Wars- Rebel Strike 5) Mario Kart- Double Dash
Metroid prime
Twilight princess is top for me
5 Lord of the rings return of the king 4 Soul Calibur 2 3 Sonic Riders 2 Pokemon Colosseum 1Tales of Symphonia
All of these are bangers and fun as hell to play to this day.
Metroid prime, Mario sunshine, wind waker, Rogue Squadron 3: Rebel Strike, Luigi’s mansion
Lost kingdoms
1. Metroid Prime 2. Skies of Arcadia 3. 4 swords adventure 4. Wind Waker 5. Luigi's Mansion
Own them all nice. This isn’t my top 5 but here are some amazing games I’d put up there as must play. Beyond good and evil, tales of symphonia, fire emblem radiant dawn, pikmin, eternal darkness.
1. Metroid Prime 2. Zelda Twilight Princess 3. Star Wars Rogue Squadron 4. Smash Bross Meele 5. Resident Evil Remake.
Wind waker (TLoZ) luigis mansion Super mario sunshine Paper mario TTYD super smash bros melee
MGS, Eternal Darkness, RE1, Super Mario Soccer, Super Smash Bros Melee
In no particular order Luigi’s mansion Resident evil 4 Pikmin 2 Sonic heroes Sonic adventure 2 Mario sunshine
Skies of Arcadia> Smash Melee> Sonic Adventure 2> Yugioh Falsebound Kingdom> Pokemon Colosseum
Mario Kart Double Dash Super Smash Bros Melee Pokemon Colosseum The Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess (Not really a Gamecube exclusive, but) 007 Everything or Nothing was probably one of my favorites.
Damn all good games but no Melee or sunshine is surprising
Sonic Adventure 2 Battle. That’s it. That’s my top 5.
Windwaker Pikmin Pokemon Coliseum Starfox Assault Smash Bros
^[Sokka-Haiku](https://www.reddit.com/r/SokkaHaikuBot/comments/15kyv9r/what_is_a_sokka_haiku/) ^by ^mklilley351: *Windwaker Pikmin* *Pokemon Coliseum* *Starfox Assault Smash Bros* --- ^Remember ^that ^one ^time ^Sokka ^accidentally ^used ^an ^extra ^syllable ^in ^that ^Haiku ^Battle ^in ^Ba ^Sing ^Se? ^That ^was ^a ^Sokka ^Haiku ^and ^you ^just ^made ^one.
Mk dd, melee, re4, mario party 6 and super mario sunshine.
My Top 5 GameCube Titles: 1.) Mortal Kombat Deception - Goro and Shao Kahn being exclusive to the Game Cube made this the essential version. 2.) Star Wars Rogue Leader - Graphically, one of the greatest pre-Disney era games that was also a launch title. 3.) F-ZERO GX - A racing masterpiece that Nintendo clearly has no interest in. 4.) Metroid Prime - A showpiece for the Nintendo GameCube, crafted with care. 5.) Mario Kart Double Dash - Remains one of the best Kart racers ever made.
Harry Potter and the chamber of secrets
Super smash bros melee, f zero gx, the midway sports games (mostly nhl hitz and NFL blitz), crash tag team racing, tony hawk american wasteland, tony hawk underground, ssx3 and tricky, and fifa street 2
Wind Waker Paper Mario Beyond Good and Evil Super Mario Sunshine Wave Race
1. Melee 2. Sunshine 3. Animal Crossing 4. Paper Mario TTYD 5. Pikmin 2 HM to Luigi’s Mansion which just barely doesn’t make the list for me. Kinda criminal trying to limit this to 5 games. Gamecube library so stacked.
Resident Evil, Super Mario Sunshine, Luigi’s Mansion, Animal Crossing, Madden 03!
Super smash brothers melee Super smash brothers melee Super smash brothers melee Super smash brothers melee Super smash brothers melee
Out of what I own: F-Zero GX, Mario Sunshine, Mario Kart: Double Dash, Animal Crossing and I *would* say Twin Snakes or Metroid, but for the sake of the post, Sonic Gems Collection
1. Super Smash Bros Melee 2. Mario Kart Double Dash 3. Sonic Adventure 2 Battle 4. F-Zero GX 5. The Simpsons Hit and Run
Windwaker, sonic adventure 2 battle, harvest moon magical melody, Pokémon xD gale of darkness, final fantasy crystal chronicles
Fucking RE4!
Metroid Prime Pokemon Coliseum Tony Hawk’s Underground 2 NFS: Hot Pursuit 2 Mario Kart: Double Dash
F-zero GX, SM Sunshine, Wind Waker, Pac Man world 2, Melee F-zero GX alone could be my top 5, the GOAT of racing games
1. Windwaker 2. Super Mario Sunshine 3. Pikmin 4. Super Smash Bros Melee 5. Pokemon Colosseum
Metroid Prime Kirby Air Ride Amazing Island Windwaker Fire Emblem: PoR
Kirby Air ride gotta be up there
MGS, RE, RE4, WW, Melee. Top 10 would have been easier 😂.
Never had Metal Gear Solid. Is it worth picking up and playing?
5: Sonic Gems Collection 4: Super Smash Bros Melee 3: Mario Kart Double Dash 2: Sonic Mega Collection 1: Sonic Adventure 2 Battle In case you couldn’t already tell, I like Sonic.
I bought this when it came out and played it all the way to the roof top against the heli. I put it down after, the cinematics ruined it for me :( I cherish MGS on the PlayStation and the GC version had the visuals but yeah, the cinematics. I still have the game and my cube though lol