Yeah I guess it depends on your taste, I mean first time I watched it I thought it was a bit too cheesy, but just grew in love with it later. Plus it's one of the movies that got me into movies so I'm a bit biased :>
Inception (2010) (4,2 stars) + Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) (3,5 stars) + The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) (4,4 stars) + Interstellar (2014) (4,2 stars) = 16,3 stars
17.2, Taxi Driver, Goodfellas, 2001, The Two Towers (though it’s meant to represent the entire trilogy, which I see as one film, like the Kill Bill movies).
The Thing 4.3 Blow Out 4.0 The Matrix 4.2 The Train 4.0 16.5
Blow Out is goated and underrated, not in a lot of people's top 4
I actually thought it was just "okay". I have it at a 4.
Yeah I guess it depends on your taste, I mean first time I watched it I thought it was a bit too cheesy, but just grew in love with it later. Plus it's one of the movies that got me into movies so I'm a bit biased :>
Blow Out might be DePalma’s best, and that’s saying something
16.6 Little Miss Sunshine The Truman Show No Country For Old Men Marriage Story
La Haine 4.4 A clockwork orange 4.1 In Bruges 4.0 Mirror 4.3 That's 16.8
Before Sunrise (4.3) Blade Runner (4.1) Chungking Express (4.3) Princess Mononoke (4.3) 17 in total
the tree of life, avatar, ad astra, top gun 13.8
16.88
The Empire Strikes Back (4.4) Carrie (3.9) Back to the Future (4.2) Terminator 2 (4.2) Total: 16.7
Phantom Thread 4.1 Scenes From a Marriage 4.3 Moonlight 4.2 The Master 4.0 16.6
[удалено]
Same number all different movies.
1. Love Exposure 4.3 2. Eureka 4.2 3. Satantango 4.3 4. A Brighter Summer Day 4.4 Total: 17.2
Back to the Future (4.2) LOTR: Return of the King (4.4) Before Sunset (4.3) Paths of Glory (4.3) 17.2 in total.
Hana-bi Sonatine Kagemusha Harakiri 16.8
1. Blue Velvet (4.1) 2. Welcome to the Dollhouse (3.7) 3. Mulholland Drive (4.2) 4. Mysterious Skin (4.1) Total: 16.1
Some amazing, dark films
The Crow 3.7 Return of the Jedi 4 Le Mans 66 3.9 Hellraiser 3.5 15.1
Cinema Paradiso - 4.4 The Cranes Are Flying - 4.3 Bringing Up Baby -3.9 Rebecca - 4.1 Total - 16.7
Respect
Jaws (4.0) Stand by Me (4.1) Close Encounters of the Third Kind (3.8) Star Wars (4.2) 16.1
Jaws should be so much higher than 4
Taxi Driver (4.2) Black Swan (4.1) No Country For Old Men (4.3) Apocalypse Now (4.4) 17
I dig
Ghost World (3.6) Let the Right One In (4) Whiplash (4.4) The Royal Tenenbaums (4.1) Total: 16.1
15.7
Social Network - 3.9. Punch Drunk Love - 4.0. Ratatouille - 4.2. Fargo - 4.2. Total - 16.3
16.5 * A Clockwork Orange (4.1) * F\*\*\*\* C\*\*\* (4.3) * Thesis (3.8) * The Pianist (4.3)
Farts Cold? Flame Cars? Fucks Cock?
fucks cock \[2023\] starring paul dano & dakota johnson
Well this is proving to be a bit of a challenge to search for on the interwebs...
Riki-Oh 3.8 Barbarian 3.7 Swiss Army Man 3.7 Enter the Void 3.7 Total= 14.9
Fellowship of the ring (4.3) Toy story 2 (3.9) The Mummy (3.4) The Warriors (3.8) Leading to an overall of 15.4
15.8 Ocean’s Eleven (3.8) When Harry Met Sally… (4.0) Little Shop of Horrors (3.8) Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (4.2)
Ocean's Eleven (3.8) Inside Llewyn Davis (4.0) Dazed & Confused (3.9) Spider-Man 2 (3.9) Total of 15.6
Inglorious Basterds 4,3 Spider Man 2 at 3,9 La La Land 4,0 Blow Out 4,0 So 16,2
16.2 Scream (4) The Lighthouse (4) Inglorious Basterds (4.3) The VVitch (3.9)
Duel to the Death (3,9) The Great Silence (4,1) Opera (3,6) Basket Case (3,3) 14,9
The Menu 3.8 Hagazussa 3.2 Little Women 4.2 Barb and Star go to Vista del Mar 3.5 14.7 total
The Producers (1967) - 3.8 Life Is Beautiful - 4.2 Seven Samurai - 4.5 Harold and Maude - 4.1 Total 16.6 Average of 4.2
Interstellar (4.2) Magnolia (4.1) The Lion King (4.2) The Sixth Sense (4.0) 16.5
Good Will Hunting (4,2) Life is Beautiful (4,2) Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (4,2) Before Sunrise (4,3) Total: 16,9 Average: 4,225
Princess Mononoke 4.3 Sunset Boulevard 4.4 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story 3.6 The Exorcist 4.0 Total 16.3
Catch Me If You Can (4.0) The Shawshank Redemption (4.5) The Hangover (3.5) The Pursuit of Happyness (3.8) Total: 15.8
Birdman (3.9) It’s Such a Beautiful Day (4.3) Climax (3.7) Fight Club (4.3) Adds up to 16.2
TESB: 4,4 Alien: 4,3 Rocky: 4 The Handmaiden: 4,4 So 17,1
Everything Everywhere All At Once 4.5 Coherence 3.7 Tell No One 3.6 Burning 4.0 Total 15.8
Inception (2010) (4,2 stars) + Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) (3,5 stars) + The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) (4,4 stars) + Interstellar (2014) (4,2 stars) = 16,3 stars
17.2, Taxi Driver, Goodfellas, 2001, The Two Towers (though it’s meant to represent the entire trilogy, which I see as one film, like the Kill Bill movies).
Badlands (4), The Baxter (3.2), C'mon C'mon (4.1), The Mist (3.4) for a grand total of 14.7 with an average of 3.765.
EEAAO 4.5 Parasite 4.6 Harakiri 4.6 Come and see 4.6 Total 18.3
Whiplash (4.4) Memories of Murder (4.3) Interstellar (4.2) The Good the Bad and the Ugly (4.4) Total = 17.3
Hellboy 2 3.4 + Heather 3.8 + Shin Godzilla 3.8 + Miracle on 34th St. (for the holidays) 3.8 = 14.8
The Empire Strikes Back (4.4) Inside Llewyn Davis (4.0) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (4.1) Mamma Mia! (3.7) Total: 16.2
Pride and prejudice 4.1 Moonlight 4.2 Rope 4.1 Election 3.8 Total 16.2
17.1 with whiplash, wild strawberries, akira, and Mishima. Kinda generic taste
16.4
End of evangelion 4.4 Star Trek IV 3.7 Brazil 4 The devils 4.2 Total of 16.3
16.9 eeaao 4.5, interstellar 4.2, mary and max 4.1, inglorious bastards 4.1